. . ~ SSSO Results ~






Specialty Judges are prestigious Breeder/Judge

Laura Thompson



Best In Specialty

Specials Male #15

Bpis Ch.Golden Hylite's "The Cavalier"

Sired by: Ch.Golden Hylite's The Profiler

Dam: Ch.Golden Hylite's Riverdance

Bred by: Larry Blackburn and Nancy Tibben

Owned by: J & S Dyxhoorn & Nancy Tibben



Best Of Opposite

Specials Bitch # 142

Ch Norwood Saloona

Sire: Shadow Hill's Polaris

Dam: Ashbury Hey Tonight

Owner: Linda Cornella & Michael Cornella & Alexandra Luhrs



Award Of Merit

Specials Male # 168

Name of Dog: -AM/UKC Ch. Clearsky What Was I Thinking

Sire: - AM/CAN Ch. Sunebank Caerleon Quest, ROM

Dam: -Kymric Clearsky Macy Grey, pts.

Breeder: -Terry Jennings

Owner: -Vicki Bentley, Victorina Peach, & Terry Jennings


Award Of Merit


Specials Bitch #274
Name of Dog: - Ch Coastal's Mango Madness "Mango"

Sire: -Am/Can Ch Reinmaur's Firecracker

Dam: - Ch Coastal's Salt Water Taffy

Breeder: - Tammy Alden & Pauline Brolin

Owner: - Tammy Alden & Pauline Brolin


Award Of Merit


Veterans Bitch # 286

Name of Dog: - BISS CH. HIGHLEDGE SOMETHING TO TALK ABOUT

Sire: - AM/CAN/CH. JADE MIST MEMORANDUM

Dam: - CH. HIGHLEDGE IDLE GOSSIP

Breeder: - BONNIE RECTOR

Owner: - BONNIE RECTOR


Winners Dog


Bred By Exhibitor/Male #93

Greendor's Raise'N Caine

Sire: is Ch. Highledge Irish Cream ROMC

Dam: Ch. Westdel's Serendipity

Breeder: Dorothey Greenaway



Reserve Winners Dog

Name of Dog: - Koah-Bach Keyaira's Big Blue Kahunas

Sire: - Bach Play'N At Nakshastras

Dam: - Taylwynd imagine that

Breeder: - Debrorah Bach

Owner: - Shayla Delk



Winners Bitch


Open Sable Bitch # 273

Name of Dog: - Coastal's Spring Fling (Specialty Major Pointed)

Sire: - Am/Can Ch Jade Mist Memorandum ROM, ROMC

Dam: - Coastal's A Shore Thing

Breeder: -Tammy Alden & Pauline Brolin

Owner: - Tammy Alden, Pauline Brolin & Janita Jaster



Reserve Winners Bitch


6-9 Puppy Bitch #273

Royal Hills Cover Girl

Sire is Ch. Pop Star SS Of Northern Farm

dam Ch Norwood Saloona

Owner: Linda H Cornella and Jason H Cornella

Breeder: Linda Cornella & Michael J Cornella & Alexandra Luhrs-Briggs



Best Veteran In Specialty #286


Name of Dog: - BISS CH. HIGHLEDGE SOMETHING TO TALK ABOUT

Sire: - AM/CAN/CH. JADE MIST MEMORANDUM

Dam: - CH. HIGHLEDGE IDLE GOSSIP

Breeder: - BONNIE RECTOR

Owner: - BONNIE RECTOR



Best Of Opposite Veteran



Name of Dog: Ch. Southcrest Writing On the Wall

Sire: Ch. Lochlyn Las Vegas

Dam: Ch. Cove Winds Behind The Veil

Breeder: Rod Tietjen and James R. Wagoner

Owner: Rod Tietjen and James R. Wagoner


Our Puppy Sweeps judge is respected breeder, Lyn Krivanek



Best In Sweeps

6-9 Puppy Bitch

#285

Name of Dog: - Twin Cedar's Bi Crikey

Sire: - CH. Twin Cedar's Money Market

Dam: - Twin Cedar's No Worries

Breeder: - Jeannie Selby & Jennifer Selby

Owner: - Jeannie Selby & Jennifer Selby



Runner Up In Sweeps

3-6 Puppy Dog # 144

#144 Sire: Ch Pop Star SS Of Northern Farm

Dam: Ch Norwood Saloona

Breeder: Linda Cornella & Michael Cornella & Alexandra Luhrs-Briggs

Owner: Linda and Michael Cornella

Born June 30 2009



Best Veteran In Sweeps


Veteran Bitch # 316

Name: Am. Can. Int. Ch. Waldenwood in the Sweet Bi 'N Bi

Sire: Ch. Chisterling Lord Nelson

Dam: Ch. Shadymist Summer Tradition

Breeder: Harriet Smith

Owner: Rod Tietjen



Best Of Opposite Veteran In Sweeps



Veteran Dog # 240

Name of Dog: - AKC/NCA/UKC GRCH Carmylie Nandina 'Scuse My Dust

Sire: - AKC/CAN Ch Dury Voe Wintergreen

Dam: - AKC Ch Carmylie Autumn Storm

Breeder: - Jean D. Simmonds


The Fun Categories Judged by

Dee Silverstein

Go back to the SSSO Show site

to visit the winners of the Fun Part of our show!



By clicking on the Banner above









Counter